Jump to List

 

Board of Trustees, 2020-21

Board Officers

Stephen Rountree ’71, Chair
David W. Berkus ’62 P’95 GP’16, Vice-Chair
David Burcham ’73, Vice-Chair
Lisa H. Link P’18, Vice-Chair
John B. Power ’58 H’19 GP’12, Vice-Chair
Amos Himmelstein, Treasurer
Barbara Valiente, Assistant Treasurer
Marsha Schnirring, Secretary of the College

Board Members

Olamide V. Ajose ’87 H’19
Timothy Allison-Hatch ’71
David H. Anderson ’63
Magdalena Arenas ’92 P’19
Carl A. Ballton ’69
Coit D. Blacker ’72
John G. Branca ’72
Eileen A. Brown ’73
Anne W. Cannon ’74
Lisa Coscino ’85
Nancy N. Dambro ’75
Hector De La Torre ’89 P’20
Gloria Duffy ’75
Louise D. Edgerton ’67
Diane L. Evans ’76 H’12
Bradley C. Fauvre ’87
Alan G. Freeman ’66 MP’67 ’89 P’91
Michael G. Gibby ’68
Ronald R. Hahn ’66
Maurine S. Halperin P’16
Alison M. Hawkins ’87
Lori Moore Hunter ’79 P’08
Nam P. Jack P’18
Bob Johnson ’77
Gary L. Kaplan ’71
Gil Kemp P’04
Gordon A. MacInnes ’63
Susan H. Mallory ’76 M’78
Greta J. Mandell ’72 P’92
Bonnie K. Mills ’81
Theodore R. Mitchell H’07
Artur L. Peck ’77 P’10 P’14
Steven R. Robinson ’77
Richard Rugani ’75
Janette Sadik-Kahn ’82
Reid G. Samuelson ’72
Catherine Y. Selleck ’55 H’18
Soroosh Shambayati ’86 H’13
Christopher P. Varelas ’85
J. Grant Woods ’76

President

Harry J. Elam, Jr.

Board of Governors President

Tuan Ngo ’07

Presidents Emeriti

Theodore R. Mitchell H’07
Robert A. Skotheim H’89
John B. Slaughter H’99
Jonathan A. Veitch

Chairs Emeriti

Christopher C. Calkins ’67 P’96
Dennis A. Collins P’94
Virginia G. Cushman ’55
John Farmer P’98
Irwin S. Field GP’11 GP’14
Stephen F. Hinchliffe, Jr. ’55 H’16 P’88 GP’18 GP’22
Peter W. Mullin

Trustees Emeriti

Ronald J. Arnault
Alice Walker Duff ’69 H’02
J. Eugene Grigsby III ’66
Fred J. Hameetman ’62
Allen W. Mathies, Jr., M.D., Ph.D.
Daniel Ian McKinnon ’89
Kristine A. Morris ’76
Catherine A. Pepe ’64
Jack D. Samuelson ’46 H’97 P’72 P’77 GP’15
Rosemary B. Simmons ’53
S. Todd White ’59
Charles E. Young H’97

Alumni Association Board of Governors 2020-21

Tuan Ngo ’07, President
Brenda Barham Hill ’71 P’03, Vice President
Tsering Lama ’15, Vice President
Carolyn (Coulter) Liesy ’64 P’92, Vice President
Erika Nuno ’00, Vice President
Calli Obern ’16, Vice President
Stuart Rhoden ’92, Vice President
Kevin Adler ’07
Paul Andres ’81
Stacey Carr ’04
Evita Chavez ’15
Rosny Daniel ’09
Jack Hodges ’61 P’88 GP’22
William "Bill" Johnson ’75
Jessica Kirkpatrick ’02

Jaime Kotin ’12
Maria Limas ’95
Maribel (Rios) Louie ’97
Mel Malmberg ’79
Benjamin "Ben" Phelps ’03
David "Dave" Poetzinger ’89 P’17
Jackie Provost ’02
Talia Robinson ’97
Andrew Rubin ’71
Aja-Fullo Sanneh ’13
Helen Shafran ’87
Grace Sheldon-Williams ’83
Jacob "Jake" Stevens ’08
Lisa (Quillen) Tegethoff ’99
Richard "Rick" Towner ’85

Alumni Council Members 2020-21

Danielle Gordon ’10, Alumni Council Chair
Loren Brodhead ’59
Patti Brugman ’78
Anne Cannon ’74
Angel Cervantes ’94
Robert Cody ’68
Ginny Cushman ’55
JoAnne Fink ’76
Julie Johnson ’61 P’87
Tom Kosakowski ’88
Judy Lam ’87
Shawn Hanson ’83 P’11 P’14
Charles McClintock ’68
John Power ’58 H’19 GP’12
Doug Raff ’81
Kenneth Sulzer ’82 P’14
Julie Williams ’70
Peter Wright ’05
Ray Yen ’82
Silva Zeneian ’01

Back to top

Campaign Steering Committee

Many of Occidental’s most engaged alumni volunteers worked on the planning and priorities of The Oxy Campaign For Good.

Anne Wilson Cannon ’74, Co-chair
William M. Kahane ’70, Co-chair
Gil Kemp P’04, Co-chair
Ian McKinnon ’89, Co-chair
David W. Berkus ’62 P’95 GP’16, Member
Eileen A. Brown ’73 and Harold A. Brown ’73, Members
Lucia W. Choi-Dalton ’89, Member
Gloria C. Duffy ’75, Member
Gary L. Kaplan ’71, Member
John B. Power ’58 H’19 GP’12, Member
S. Tod White ’59, Member
David H. Anderson ’63, Honorary Member
Dennis A. Collins P’94, Honorary Member
Ginny & John Cushman ’55, Honorary Member
Tawnie Buchanan Farmer ’64 P’98 & John Farmer P’98, Honorary Member
Stephen F. Hinchliffe Jr. ’55 H’16 P’88 GP’12 GP’22, Honorary Member
Catherine Young Selleck ’55 H’18, Honorary Member

Back to top

Oxy Fund Executive Council

As representatives of the Oxy Fund volunteer leadership community, the Executive Committee advises Oxy’s Institutional Advancement team on philanthropic and engagement opportunities across the range of programs that contribute to Oxy’s success in raising critical annual support to advance the College’s mission. These programs include the Ben Culley Society, Graduates of the Last Decade (GOLD), Leadership Giving, the McMenamin Society, Parents Council, Reunion Giving and Tiger Club. Members also serve as advocates for the College and the Oxy Fund to their respective communities.

Dr. Raymond S. Yen ’82, Co-Chair, The Oxy Fund
Julie D. Johnson ’61 P’87, Honorary Vice Chair
Dr. Robert L. Cody ’68 ,Vice Chair, Athletic Giving
Tayler K. Renshaw ’14, Vice Chair, Athletic Giving
Siddharth Saravat ’15, Vice Chair, GOLD Giving
Silva J. Zeneian ’01, Vice Chair, Leadership Giving
Charles McClintock, Ph.D. ’68, Vice Chair, Reunion Giving
Rebecca F. Bjorklund ’06, Vice Chair, Leadership Giving
Peter B. Bjorklund ’06, Vice Chair, Leadership Giving
Erika L. Brewer P’21, Vice Chairs, Parents Giving
William D. Brewer P’21, Vice Chairs, Parents Giving
Richard Whitmore P’12 P’16 P’20, Vice Chairs, Parents Giving
Jacinta Pister P’12 P’16 P’20, Vice Chairs, Parents Giving

Back to top

Parents Council Committee

Parents Council is composed of parents from across the country who are dedicated to participating in a leadership role within the Oxy community. Members are critical to building relationships between Oxy parents and the College and in conducting outreach to fellow parents on how Oxy Fund gifts impact the current student experience.

Grey S. Staples III ’86 P’22
Lisa Silverberg P’22
Jacinta Pister P’12 P’16 P’20
Richard Whitmore P’12 P’16 P’20
Michael C. Litt P’19 P’22
Michele P. Litt P’19 P’22
Douglas S. Holm P’19
Eva T. Holm P’19
Moira E. Bailey P’19
Thomas W. Duffy P’19
Robert B. Levine P’21
Leah N. Levine P’21
William D. Brewer P’21
Erika L. Brewer P’21
Donald Share P’23
Eric W. Muhlheim P’23
Dr. Lauren S. Muhlheim P’23

Dr. Sundar Rajendran P’23
Terry A. Rajendran P’23
Samuel Goldfeder P’23
Laura S. Stein P’23
Andrew D. Cox P’23
Katherine A. Cox P’23
Azadeh (Azi) Foyouzi-Mohebbi P’23
Afshin Mohebbi-Gilani P’23
Paul L. Perez P’23
Paula M. Ramey-Pérez P’23
Diane M. Bessette P’23
Peter R. Denwood P’23
Amy G. Gammill P’23
Richard L. Gammill P’23
Willa J. Bernstein P’23
Kevin M. Murphy P’23
John D. Henry P’22
Michelle W. Henry P’22

Day For Oxy Advocates

Moira E. Bailey P’19
Megan K. Belmonte ’06
Jordan A. Brown ’13
Patricia A. Brugman ’78
Heather C. Dunn Carlton, Ph.D. ’88 P’22
Margot H. Clifford ’12
Thom Duffy P’19
Alisa E. Fishbach ’87
Robin A. Hamilton ’08
Tamara Himmelstein
Linda A. Hoag ’68 M’70
Andrew M. Huerta ’17
Nora K. Killian ’18
Thomas A. Kosakowski ’88
Jaime Kotin ’12
Judy M. Lam, J.D. ’87
Leah N. Levine P’21
Carolyn C. Liesy ’64 P’92
Michele P. Litt P’19 P’22
Melody L. Malmberg '79
William P. Meleney, Jr. ’72 P’15
Terry A. Rajendran P’23
Tayler K. Renshaw ’14
Stuart A. Rhoden, Ph.D. ’92
Ivy Y. Salinas ’19
Siddharth Saravat ’15
Leslie Scott ’87
Laura S. Stein P’23
Christopher M. Weeks ’16
Matthew Weiser ’18
Rachel K. Wilson ’15
Nicholas T. Young ’12

Back to top

Affinity Groups 2019-20

Built around shared interests or identity, affinity groups encourage meaningful Oxy connections through service, engagement and philanthropy.

Lynn Carpenter ’87, Alpha Lambda Phi Alpha
Ginny Cushman ’55, Alpha Lambda Phi Alpha 
Stephanie Miller ’64 ​P’93 P’96 , Alpha Lambda Phi Alpha 
Prof. Kim W. Hall ’96 M’01, Alumni of Occidental in Education 
Dave Alpert ’71, Alumni of Occidental in Education 
Jill S. Asbjornsen ’76, Alumni of Occidental in Education 
Don Hagan ’64, Alumni of Occidental in Education 
Nancy (Anderson) Kuechle ’75, Alumni of Occidental in Education 
Larry Lawrence ’58, Alumni of Occidental in Education 
Denise Pogroszewski ’01, Alumni of Occidental in Education 
Bristol (Charrow) Posatko ’05, Alumni of Occidental in Education 
Debra "Debbie" Wagner ’77, Alumni of Occidental in Education 
Judy Lam ’87, Asian Pacific Islander 
Leslie Scott ’87, Asian Pacific Islander 
Alice Walker Duff ’69 H’02, Black Alumni of Occidental 
Samarah Jackson ’15, Black Alumni of Occidental 
Aj Sims ’13, Black Alumni of Occidental 
Michael Moseby ’97, Black Alumni of Occidental 
Nadra Nittle ’98, Black Alumni of Occidental 
Tracie Hunter ’96, Black Alumni of Occidental 
Robin Hamilton ’08, Black Alumni of Occidental 
Kyle Beasley ’15, Black Alumni of Occidental 

Martin Pittman ’15, Black Alumni of Occidental 
Ashley Ajayi ’15, Black Alumni of Occidental 
Dottie Burnett ’54, Gamma Kappa Theta Alumnae
Barbie Parrott ’63, Gamma Kappa Theta Alumnae
Mary Payne ’62, Gamma Kappa Theta Alumnae
Jo Ann Williams ’51, Gamma Kappa Theta Alumnae
Keith Malone ’85, Gay And Lesbian Alumni 
Erika Nuno ’00, Occidental College Latino/a Alumni Association 
Jacqueline Jurado ’07, Occidental College Latino/a Alumni Association
Angel Cervantes ’94, Occidental College Latino/a Alumni Association 
Monique Hernandez ’00, Occidental College Latino/a Alumni Association 
Aaron G. Vogel ’15, Occidental College Latino/a Alumni Association 
Clara T. Gresham ’53 P’85 P’86, Occidental College Women’s Club 
Elvira Bellizzi, Occidental College Women’s Club 
Enid Busser ’58, Occidental College Women’s Club 
Robin Craggs P’21, Occidental College Women’s Club 
Martha E. Hidalgo ’81 M’82 P’12, Occidental College Women’s Club 
Doug Raff ’81, Occidental Rugby Alumni Association
Miro Macho ’65, Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Daniela Luna ’15, Sigma Lambda Gamma 
Dayja Tillman ’17, Sigma Lambda Gamma 

Boesche Society

Inspired by the teachings of Professor Roger Boesche over his 40-year career at Occidental, members of the Boesche Society have come together to honor his legacy and provide the same opportunity for future generations of Oxy students through their support of the Barack Obama Scholars Program.

Liz B. Blackman ’80, Co-chair
Suzanne F. Greenberg ’82, Co-chair
Janette I. Sadik-Khan ’82 H’10, Co-chair
Mandy Boesche, Honorary chair

Back to top

Class Secretaries 2019-20

Class notes are the backbone of Occidental magazine—and Oxy’s volunteer corps of class secretaries is vital to its success.

Frances (Kratz) Moffitt ’44 P’70 P’71 P’75 GP’06
Lois C. Linnert ’48
Peggy Sanchis Waters P’77
G.S. "Bud" Ingersoll ’50
Jo Ann C. Williams ’51
Chester J. Acree ’51
Emilie M. Smyth ’52
Willard O. Bangham ’53
Nancy R. MacCoon ’54
Lyn Fisher ’56
Jean H. Ludlow ’57
Suzo McKellar ’58
Carole G. Abernathy ’59
Robin Hinchliffe ’60
The Rev. Deborah E. Brown ’61
Capt. Victor J. Wadsley ’62
Barbara Lee Parrott ’63
Sharon J. Dawson ’64
Linda L. West ’65 P’90
Gregory M. Gazda ’66
Steven J. Kawa ’67
Ann L. Matlow ’68
Mary C. Hoffman ’69 M’70
Frances A. Rolater ’70
Andrew E. Rubin ’71
Don Van Atta ’72
Jeannette N. Helfrich ’73
Karen A. Casner ’74
Paul R. Walker ’75
Susan H. Eiden ’76
Diane L. Alterman ’77
Patricia A. Brugman ’78
Gail E. Ginell ’79
Deanne Poulos ’80
Michael B. Jorgensen ’81
Dr. Karen L. Turchan ’82
Bruce M. Bader ’83 P’17
Margaret W. Meland ’84

Richard E. Miller ’85
Stacie A. Dalrymple, Ph.D. ’86
Helen S. Shafran ’87
Anna C. Pehoushek ’88
Julie D. Gonzalez ’89
Sharon M. Saxton ’90
Loren A. Roberts ’91
David A. Stewart ’92
Sophie S. Martin ’93
Alice Ng ’94
Timothy Suing ’95
Delmy G. Lopez ’96
Thomas J. Murphy ’96
Jennifer K. Freemon ’97 M’99
Dana H. Ganes ’98
Sara Bushey Ohrel ’99
Patty A. Witkowsky ’00
David A. Edwards ’01
Sarah K. Stowens ’02
Kate Berger ’03
Joel R. Key ’04
Samantha B. Thacker, Ed.D. ’05
Karen M. Quan ’06
Jean Lee "Jeannie" Duong ’07
Mathias "Vince" Karlen ’08
Jessica M.T. Lobl ’09
Deylin O. Thrift-Viveros ’10
Kyle A.V. Herrera ’11
Nick Young ’12
Kirsten Easton-Hazzaa ’13
Tayler K. Renshaw ’14
Jon Reynolds ’15
Christopher M. Weeks ’16
Wellesley A. Daniels ’17
Joscelyn Y. Guzman ’18
Anna Holm ’19
Ellen Mcdermott ’20

Fifty Year Club

The Fifty Year Club board leads the planning and organization of FYC regional activities and the annual Fifty Year Club Day.

Linda Larson Ashley ’66, President
Mike Blaylock ’64, Past-President
David Elson ’67, President-Elect
Howden Fraser ’69, Member-At-Large
Linda Hoag ’68 M’70, Secretary
Marilyn (Nottingham) Robertson ’70 P’00, Member-At-Large

Back to top

Hameetman Career Center Executive Committee

The Hameetman Career Center Executive Council is a group of accomplished alumni and parents who advise and support the Hameetman Career Center in the strategic vision to transform career services at Occidental.

Christina Bird P’21
Christian Brickman ’86
Bradley C. Fauvre ’87
Allen H. Fukada ’86 P’21
Lori M. Hunter ’79 P’08
Brent A. Reinke ’84

Back to top

Obama Scholars Advisory Council

The Obama Scholars Advisory Council is a group of civic, philanthropic and business leaders who provide ongoing support and counsel for Obama Scholars and Fellows while at Occidental.

Hector De La Torre ’89 P’20, Co-Chair
Sara El-Amine ’07 H’18, Co-Chair
Amb. Denise Campbell Bauer ’86
Dr. Susan DiMarco P’17
Jeh Johnson H’15 P’17
Dr. Ted Mitchell H’07
David Plouffe
Ben Rhodes
Maya Soetoro-Ng H’18
Amb. Vinai Kumar Thummalapally
David H. Anderson ’63
Ann Blume P’14
Bruce Blume P’14
John Branca ’72
Bill Davis ’80
Laurent Delanney ’82
Fred DuVal ’76

Mark Fabiani P’21
Alan G. Freeman ’66 M’67 P’89 P’91
Wahid Hamid ’82 H’11
Octavio Herrera ’98
Jane Hickerson
Glenn Hickerson
Bob Johnson ’77
Chris Johnson ’83
Rob McKay ’86 H’03
Steve Olson
Prof. Ryan Preston-Roedder
Janette Sadik-Khan ’82 H’10
John Brooks Slaughter H’99
Roger Guenveur Smith ’77 H’11
Joe Solmonese
Jonathan Veitch, President

Regional Engagement Committee Volunteers

Regional chapters provide alumni and parents an opportunity to partner in planning engaging events for Tigers nationwide.

Baillee Brown ’15
Max Calbick ’77
Steve Case ’80
Drea Chicas ’09
Dayna Chikamoto ’12
Matthew Cibellis ’86
Quinn Coan ’15
Thom Duffy P’19
Felix Fels ’15
Benna Gottfried ’07
Shumway Marshall ’05
"Maya" Qin Mei ’18
Bill Meleney ’72 P’15

Ashley (Bennett) Moss ’09
Tuan Ngo ’07
Calli Obern ’16
Angela Patriarca ’03
Tayler Renshaw ’14
Jon Reynolds ’15
Lisa Tegethoff ’99
Matthew Thompson ’97
Margeau Valteau ’13
Christopher Weeks ’16
Rachel Wilson ’15
Nicholas Young ’12

Reunion Giving Committee 2019-20

Reunion giving committees are assembled by alumni to encourage their peers to contribute to Oxy in honor of their milestone five-year reunions. It’s an opportunity to reconnect with classmates while supporting the programs that make the Oxy experience unique.

5th Reunion

Paige Dow ’15
Nathan A. Landay ’15
Siddharth Saravat ’15
Keane S. Tarrosa ’15

10th Reunion

Sarah Berkoff ’10
Amber Fandel ’10
Natalie S. Greenhouse ’10
Noah M. Goldsmith ’10
Danielle C. Gordon ’10
Gisele A. Haykin ’10
Aviva Kaufman ’10

15th Reunion

Nicholas Fries ’05
Shumway Marshall ’05
Bristol (Charrow) Posatko ’05
Arlene Todd ’05
Peter C. Wright ’05
Ani A. Zeneian ’05

20th Reunion

Jessica N. Keith ’00
Patricia A. Witkowsky ’00
Christine A. Zamora ’00

25th Reunion

Christopher E. Coker ’95
Rosa M. Figueroa-Versage, Esq. ’95
Lucia Gonzalez ’95
Maria G. Limas ’95

30th Reunion

Bowen W. Banbury ’90 P’19
Lana P. Banbury ’90 P’19
Dr. Sharon L. Bruner ’90
Kirsten C. Durfee ’90

35th Reunion

Laurie S. Corwin ’85
Lisa Coscino ’85
Jennifer W. Draa ’85
Jay C. Hansen ’85
Siri Holmes ’86
David S. Kim ’85
Eileen B. Kramer ’85
Joseph F. Krovoza ’85 P’13 P’15
Barry M. Kuhn, RN, MA, MSN ’85
Richard E. Miller ’85
Daniel M. Norton ’86
Celia M. Pacheco ’85
John R. Phillips ’85
Roxanne W. Scott ’85
Daniel D. Springer ’85
Kathryn F. Sturdevant ’85
Christopher P. Varelas ’85
Susan M. Ward-Roncalli ’85
Daniel M. Woodruff ’85

40th Reunion

April L. Adams ’80
Susan L. Christopher, Ph.D. ’80
Julie Fiene-Yeager, M.D. ’80 P’18
Renae L. Rhodes ’80
Fabian Yeager ’80 P’18
Stacy Boyle Wenzel ’80

45th Reunion

Stephen R. Fluharty ’75
Marianne K. Hudz ’75
Dr. Kenneth C. Kalunian ’75
Suzanne D. King-Irwin ’75
Saul R. Saulson ’75
Frederick Ziel, M.D. ’75 P’08

50th Reunion

Mary K. Johnston ’70
Frances A. Rolater ’70
Maureen W. Vavra ’70
Douglas B. Weill, J.D. ’70
Marilyn N. Robertson ’70 P’00

2020 Senior Class Gift Committee

Senior Class Gift Committee members help facilitate Oxy’s tradition of philanthropy amongst their fellow seniors. The Senior Class Gift encourages participation-based and recurring giving to ensure that students’ most meaningful Oxy experiences continue to be available for future Tigers.

Audrey Rudolph ’20
August Graves ’20
Ellen McDermott ’20
Rachel Winningham ’20
Sam Ritmeester-Loy ’20
Amelia Premfors ’20
Carol Beckett ’20
Cassie Carter ’20
Cyrus Nordhougen ’20
Grace Metos ’20
Lauren Chin ’20
Naomi Schiller ’20
Tori Funk ’20

Back to top

Student IA Committee

The Student-IA Committee is a representative student group that aims to advise the Institutional Advancement team on the most effective translation of our role and work to our student body and the broader Oxy community.

Amanda Medina Segura ’22
Cheyanne Domalaon ’21
Erin Woods ’22
Jackie Cao ’22
Aime Fukada ’21
Linh Lai ’21
Berit Goding ’23

Back to top

Tiger Club Committee 2019-20

Bob Cody ’68, Co-chair
Tayler Renshaw ’14, Co-chair
Julie Johnson ’61 P’87, Honorary Co-chair
Jeff Hirschberg P’21, Baseball Co-chair
Julie Hirschberg P’21, Baseball Co-chair
Bill Parrott ’62, Baseball Co-chair
Christina Soria ’99, Track & Field Co-chair
Chris Tregillis ’89, Track & Field Co-chair
Matt Weiser ’18, Aquatics Co-Chair
Rachel Wilson ’15, Aquatics Co-Chair

Back to top

ViSTA: Volunteers in Service of Tiger Admission

Admission volunteers interview prospective applicants, represent Oxy at college fairs and attend national and international admission events.

Mark E. Adler ’16
Debbie Afar ’10
Kara Alam ’17
Janet Alcorn, Ed.D. ’81
Natasha Anderson ’16
Gabriella Anson ’18
Dr. Seiji Aoyagi ’85
Emily Applewhite ’16
Alicia (Ramirex) Arenas ’04
Alejandra Arroyo ’19
Brenda F. Asuncion ’07
Stephen E. Austin ’86
Rosetta Avolio-Toly ’11
Lia A. F. Ballard ’10
Kyle Ballard ’04
Jerika Barron ’14
Anne W. Barrow ’03 M’04
Joi Bartholomew ’07
Kyle Beasley ’15
Alida E. Beck ’15
Kristin Beck ’11
Ashley (Bruce) Behncke ’05
Allison Beresford-Guillen ’09
Sarah R. Berkoff ’10
Claire Bernert ’18
Isha Bhardwaj ’11
Rebecca F. Bjorklund ’06
James B. Blackett ’15
Emma Blickenstaff ’13
Jeremy Bloom ’18
Neah Bois ’19
Maisy Bolgatz ’15
Theresa Borcherts ’02
Bernie Botz ’09
Abbie Bowers ’18
Claire Boyle ’17
Cameron Brandt ’16
Allie Brenner ’19
Mackenzie Bretz ’18
Tyler Brewington ’13
Caitlyn H. Bridenstine ’08
Molly L. Brown ’18
Baillee Brown ’15
Hilary Brown ’14
Barbara J. Brynelson, M.D. ’77
Cynthia Brzezinski ’15
Amelia Buchanan ’16
Brian Bumpas ’12
Jesse Burch ’92
Elise S. Burger ’11
Sydney F. Burrell ’14
Emily (Steidley) Bushong ’01
Esther Cajahuaringa ’12
Elizabeth A. Caldart ’13
Claes Calemark ’83
Katherine R. Carey ’13
Brian Carlton ’15
Lynn E.T. Carpenter, Ed.D ’87 M’88
Stacey Carr ’04
Emma Catherwood ’10
Katie Cecconi ’19
Matthew Cecconi ’16
Emily W. Cederberg ’08
James Chalker ’07
Ronald J. Chan ’18
Lichun (Lisa) Chang ’16
Jeffrey Chang ’18
Cléo Charpantier ’19
Evita J. Chavez ’15
Drea Chicas ’09
Annie Chien ’18
Miranda Chien-Hale ’13
Dayna M. Chikamoto ’12
Lilian S. Chin-Martin ’17
Abby Chin-Martin ’14
Dakota Chisholm ’16
Ryan Chong ’15
Michelle L. Christenson ’03
Amanda D. Ciaccio ’89
Margot H. Clifford ’12
Quinn P. Coan ’15
Hannah M. Cohen ’17
Alicia Cohen Kraus ’03
Sydney Coleman ’12
Elizabeth G. Comenat ’95
Francisco M. Conceição ’87
Michael Consunji ’17
Tristan Cooper ’16
Kate Correll-Buss ’14
Sarah Corsa ’16
Ed Cosman ’72
Kyle Costello ’19
Kiera A. Cox ’18
Hailey M. Crowel ’06
Julia d’Amours ’17
Savannah D. D’Orazio ’18
Barbara Dabul, Ph.D. ’64
Brian K. Damron ’08
Wellesley Daniels ’17
Sarah M. Dannin ’15
Jack Dayton ’18
Vincent De Bellis ’18
Julia Defigueiredo ’13
Christopher R. Delaney ’88
Michelle DeLatuer ’08
Donovan P. Dennis ’16
Mischa DiBattiste ’15
Henry Dickmeyer ’15
Jennifer Diffley ’08
Althea B. Dillon ’18
Madeleine Dimarco ’17
Craig Dolven ’83
Maddisen Domingo ’12
Sophie M. Doumit ’15
Paige Dow ’15
Elizabett (Romero) Drif ’14
Claudia Dumpson ’16
Heather Dunn Carlton ’88
Deanna Dupuy ’13
Kristen Easton-Hazzaa ’13
Aaron F. Edenshaw ’08
Thomas Egan ’18
Mike Ellsworth ’85
Emily Fowler ’14
Jessie J. Evans ’06
Chidire Ezeh ’19
Amber Fandel ’10
Maddy Farkas ’16
Cullen J. Faulwell ’14
Jenna G. Feldman ’18
Felix Fels ’15
Luis Figueroa ’19
Nikolay Filchev ’04
Katelyn Fink ’19
Benjamin L. Finser ’13
Kelly Fitzgerald ’18
James Fitzmaurice ’65
Hilary C. Fitzsimmons ’16
Morgan Flake ’12
Shelby E. Flavin ’17
Jessie Fontana-Maisel ’16
Janet M. Forbes ’87 P’18
Reed Foster ’18
Brian C. Francisco Reed ’09
Carey Fritz ’06
Collrane Frivold ’15
Allen H. Fukada ’86 P’21
Elizabeth Furth ’11
Mario Gabiati ’04
Alene M. Gabriel ’04
Mark Gad ’18
Laura E. Gardiner ’08
Robert George ’16
Katherine Gibbs ’15
Madeline G. Gilman ’18
Gail E. Ginell ’79
Jill Goatcher ’14
Ben Godfrey ’03
Alexandra S. Goldberg ’16
Lily Goldfarb ’18
Aliza S. Goldsmith ’12
Emma R. Goldstein ’16
Michael Gonzales ’96
Tamara M. Goodman ’11
Molly Gordon ’13
Aaron S. Gottesman ’16
Benna Gottfried ’07
Alex P. Graves ’09
Jack Greenbaum ’11
Rachel Greene ’03
Nina E. Greenebaum ’15
Natalie S. Greenhouse ’10
Kassandra Griswold ’11
Bob Gutzman ’87
Karin B. Haas ’09
Ronald R. Hahn ’66
Kevan Hammer ’04
Kayle (Parrish) Hammer ’06
Kathleen (McKenzie) Hammill ’16
Elizabeth Hansel ’19
Matthew Hao ’19
Manjun Hao ’19
Nash Haydon ’19
Harper M. Hayes ’18
Alexandra L. Healey ’18
Ryan W. Henderson ’18
Emily Henderson ’17
Alison (Eisel) Hendricks ’08
Imelda Hernandez ’13
Andrea Hernandez ’13
Christian Hernandez ’12
Maria Hernandez ’14
Maya Herzig ’15
Amanda (Milner) Hillman ’13
Evan Hillman ’13
Craig D. Hodges ’88
Aidan Holliday ’18
Anna Holm ’19
Mohammed Hoque ’16
Wesley Hsiao ’17
Liana Huang ’12
Christina J. Huang ’03 M’04
Shannon Hurley ’10
Kisa Ito ’11
Greta A. Jarvis ’15
Marcella Jewell ’06
Rhiannon Z. Johnson ’17
Kendall Jones ’11
Richelle Jurasek ’15
Mealani Kaiser ’15
Victor Kali ’10
Jonathan Kanellakos ’16
Taylor Kaplan ’09
Tatum Katz ’17
Maile M.N. Kawasaki ’17
Stephanie A. Kay ’10
Tyler Kearn ’10
Alexandra Kearns ’10
Joel Key ’04
Delaney Kilgour ’18
Katherine Kim ’19
Shelby King ’13
Marnie Kinnaird ’14

Kendall Kiyohara ’10
Alison Kjeldgaard ’09
Teigynn Knight ’12
Hannah R. Kohanzadeh ’17
Madeline (Knaup) Kostic ’08
Joan Kronick ’19
Nancy Anderson Kuechle ’75
Henrik Kuhl ’02
Peter Kukla ’18
Anna Kurnizki ’13
Emma Lalley ’14
Nathan Landay ’15
Daisy Larios ’07
Juan Larranaga ’95
Michaela Lassig ’09
Bessie Lebeda ’12
Hyerin Lee ’18
Jessmine Lee ’18
Judy Lee ’18
Ryan Lee ’18
Andrew M. Leede ’10
Jason Lehman ’10
Spencer Levy ’16
Alexander T.H. Lim ’10
Gabrielle Lindquist ’15
Courtney (Smurdon) Livaudis ’12
Alexandra Loomer ’14
Jessica A. Lorimer ’15
Calvin S. Lu ’18
Estrella Lucero ’14
Oyana Lusk ’13
Steve Luu ’15
Morgan L. Maddoux ’11
Vanda J. Makris ’02
Lucy K. Malloch ’16
Keith Malone ’85
Ian L. Mariani ’14
Diane (Barragan) Marin ’95
Todd Mark ’11
Claire T. Marsden ’14
Carolyn L. Marsh ’17
Diana K. Martin ’11
Ava (Christine) Martinez ’15
Caroline S. Maselli ’15
Casey M. McCormick ’10
Eric W. McKinlay ’76 P’12
Benjamin McNeil ’08
Rahul Menon ’18
Tracy L. Merritt ’84
Ryan Metzler ’14
Andy Mezquita ’19
Wendy (Harrell) Mizutani ’95
Debbie Mochizuki ’74
Dr. William Mochizuki ’74
Lauren A. Moffett ’08
Caitlin Moldvay ’10
Julia Moreland ’18
Michelle K. Morioka ’12
Ashkan Mortazavi ’17
Jenna Mowat ’16
Luz (Cardenas) Moya ’02
Joshua Mun ’12
Aaron Mun ’09
Nirjhar Y. Mundkur ’15
Nick Mungia ’16
Thomas J. Murphy ’96
Araceli Naranjo ’99
Hannah Neal ’16
Michael E. Nelson ’83
John Niman ’16
Leah Nomkin ’16
Ellin C. O’Brien ’17
Claire O’Connell ’10
Caitlin O’Morchoe ’13
Calli C. Obern ’16
Emily Ong ’17
Stacie (Soto) Ortiz ’00
Steven C. Otis ’03
Anna Palmer ’19
Ricardo A. Parada ’18
Andrea (Suarez) Paris ’01
Alex Parker-Guerrero ’15
Jemma M. Parsons ’16
Rebecca Patch ’14
Darshana R. Patel, Ph.D. ’96
Summer H. Peet ’16
Katelyn M. Peloza ’14
Elizabeth M. Pepas ’04
Stephen M. Perkins ’13
Patricia L. Phillimeano ’13
Carly Phillips ’12
Evan Poirson ’09
Bristol (Charrow) Posatko ’05
Linnea Propp-Pearson ’17
Eileen (McMillan) Provancher ’09
Michele Puckhaber ’99
Anna (Wilson) Punihaole ’10
Molly R. Quinn ’10
Ashley Quintana ’13
J. Douglas Raff ’81
Aakash D. Raghubansh ’15
Justin Ratzan-Wank ’19
Rebecca B. Rawlings ’17
Douglas A. Regner ’02
Tayler Renshaw ’14
Nathan Reynolds ’15
Stuart A. Rhoden ’92
Matthew C. Riback ’17
Juwan Rice ’15
Erin Richey ’07
Allison Riemer ’10
Sofronia (Munoz) Ringold ’14
Nadia Rivera ’12
Cole T.F. Roberts ‘13, ScM
Marilyn Robertson ’70 P’00
Betsy H. Rooth ’74
Marina N. Rosenthal ’12
Mark Rountree ’79
Christina E. Sabin ’18
David Sacci ’13
Sarah Safuto ’15
Zeljko G. Sakota ’01
Siddharth Saravat ’15
Tara Saxena ’13
Jenna S. Scanlan ’00
Susan P. Schroeder ’84
Anna Schutte ’17
Marisa (Pulcrano) Schwab ’11
Alayna Schwartz ’19
Isabel Schwartzberg ’19
Ellen Seale ’18
Elya Shamskhou ’14
Ilana H. Share ’17
Carrie (Murray) Shearin ’06
William Sheerin ’19
Nitzan H. Sherman ’12
Michael Y. Shoga ’18
Sydney Silver ’16
AJ Sims ’13
Pooja Singh ’19
Lauren Siverly ’14
Pavlina Slezak ’19
Lena C. Smith ’16
Sierra (Dwyer) Smucker ’10
Zachary Solomon ’19
Deborah Southern ’11
Emma S. Spielfogel ’17
Grey S. Staples ’86 P’22
Megan E. Stavros ’14
Christine S. Stella ’09
Beth Stephens ’08
Katharine (Birnbaum) Stern ’08
Shannon Stewart ’05
Daniel Stigall ’16
Thomas S. Stivers ’15
Molly A. Stout ’11
Galen Strasen ’08
Margaret Stutt ’05
Krishnaveni Subbiah ’12
Sarah B. Sweney ’06
Spencer Szabo ’14
Sarah M. Tamashiro ’15
Chad Tanioka ’16
Brian Tanksley ’13
Stephanie Tardif ’10
Lisa M. Tegethoff ’99
Sharon Tenorio ’96
Marisha Thakker ’14
Drake Tien ’16
Dayja S. Tillman ’17
Michael J. Tonetti ’16
Reilly Torres ’19
Oren Torten ’17
Marshall Trautman ’16
Basile Trede ’09
Dana V. B. Tremallo ’15
The Rev. Sheena Trotter-Dennis ’97
Matthew Trusiak ’19
Maria Tsolakis ’08
Elinor S. Utevsky ’13
Olivia Valicenti ’18
Jacob E. Valk ’13
Sophia Vallas ’19
Samuel L. Vierra ’02
Bradley L. Vogel Castellanos ’15
Linda Vu ’05
Victoria Walker ’17
Valerie A. Walker ’13
Kendahl Wallis-Lang ’18
Kelsey M. Walter ’18
Jennifer Wang ’13
Emily Watkins ’15
Christopher Weeks ’16
Chloe Wheeler ’19
Jonathan Wheeler ’10
Van M. Whiting ’08
Katie N. Wiese ’15
David C. Wigglesworth, Ph.D. ’50 M’53
Koben Williams ’10
Dawn (Wayland) Wilson ’92
Malii (Brown) Witten ’02
Chloe G. Woodruff ’16
Roslyn Woods ’14
Walter Woodside ’12
Katherine S. Wright ’11
Caitlin (Morgan) Wright ’11
Eloise Wukmir ’19
Camille Wyss ’18
Elizabeth Wytychak ’08
Haiyun (Julie) Xu ’14
Katherine Yanagi ’15
Joyce Yao ’18
Britinee Yasukochi ’10
Nicholas S. Yeh ’17
Luciana Y. Yoshiyasu ’06
Lyra Yu ’18
Justin Zebb ’07
Alan Zeng ’14
Anthony C. Zepponi ’16
Ruoxi Zhang ’18
Madeleine Ziomek ’14
Michael Zlotoff ’05
Alban Zohn ’17